fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy regulates the use of the Internet portal service with www.fleta.com address, whose responsible for identification purposes is:

• RESPONSIBLE: PLÁSTICOS FLETA, S.A.

• CIF: A50200245

• Adress: Camino Cogullada 17, Nave 1, Zaragoza, 50014, Zaragoza.

• Phone: 976470412

• Mail: admon@fleta.com

Purpose, what do we process your data for?

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD of April 27, 2016, and LO 3/2018, we will process the data we collect for the following purposes:

• Contact you if you ask us to do so.

• Manage your browsing on the web, if applicable.

• Send you commercial communications about our products and services.

To do this, the user will have a registration form whose completion will legitimize the interested party to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web.

However, the user is informed that in any contact form he will be informed of the use that will be made of the data obtained and, if they are used for a different purpose, said consent will be obtained previously and expressly.

If the consent of the data subject is given in the context of a written statement that also refers to other matters, the request for consent shall be presented in such a way as to be clearly distinguishable from the other matters, in an intelligible and easily accessible form and using clear and simple language, in accordance with Article 7.2 of the GDPR of 27 April 2016.

Legitimation, what is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data will be based on:

• The consent of the interested party, for the processing of their data, in accordance with article 6. 1. a) of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

• The necessary execution of a contract to which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures, in accordance with article 6. 1.b) of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

Recipients To whom do we communicate your data?

Personal data will not be transferred except in compliance with legally established obligations or to support the services linked to this treatment.

Conservation, how long do we keep your data?

We will keep your personal data for at least 5 years in case you are a customer and for strict compliance with the legal obligations established in the regulations.

If you are not a customer, we will keep your data for the minimum time necessary to manage our relationship.

Rights, what are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data concerning them is being processed.

Interested persons have the right to be able to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, interested persons may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested persons may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the data will no longer be processed, except for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Interested persons may request data portability to obtain the data they have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, to be downloaded themselves or transmitted to another entity.

The interested person can exercise their rights by sending an email to the email address admon@fleta.com, or where appropriate to the physical address Camino Cogullada 17, Nave 1, Zaragoza, 50014, Zaragoza.

Consent minors, what if you are a minor?

In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at children under fourteen years of age, we will request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of the data in accordance with article 7 of the LOPDGDD.

Accuracy, veracity and security of the data, how do we treat your data?

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription forms. We will not be responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of our own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, so it does not assume any responsibility in terms of hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information.

We will also reserve the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on the website and may even limit or deny access to such information.

We will not be responsible for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by the person responsible provided that it comes from external sources..

The data will be treated confidentially and under the subjection to appropriate technical and organizational security measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment, or unauthorized access.

You may file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, at the postal and / or electronic address indicated on page www.aepd.es.

NEWSLETTER
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive news and offers
SEND
We inform you in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD of 27 April 2016 that PLÁSTICOS FLETA, S.A., collects and processes your personal data, applying the technical and organisational measures that guarantee their confidentiality, in order to manage the relationship that binds you. You give your consent and authorisation for this processing. We will only keep your personal data for the time necessary to manage our relationship. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and opposition by contacting PLÁSTICOS FLETA, S.A. with address CAMINO COGULLADA, 17 - NAVE, 1, ZARAGOZA, 50014, ZARAGOZA, e-mail: admon@fleta.com. I expressly consent to the sending of commercial communications.
close-link